Privacy

Data Protection

The Consultants-E considers that protecting your information is very important and we recognise that you have an interest in how we may collect, use and share such information. This Data Protection Statement outlines how we use and protect your information and states the principles which reflect our commitment to safeguarding that information.

Our principles
  • Comply with obligations under the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and other relevant legislation;
  • Keep your personal information and the business you do with us in strict confidence;
  • Obtain your personal information lawfully and fairly;
  • Maintain appropriate procedures to ensure that personal information in our possession is accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date;
  • Choose ethical and legal third party data processing companies when such services are required;
  • Maintain appropriate safeguards to protect personal information against loss, theft, unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification;
  • Not to sell your personal information.
Use of your information

Any information collected about you will be treated as confidential and will only be used as follows:

  • For statistical analysis
  • For marketing purposes, where we have your explicit consent

General

You have the right to:

  • Receive a copy of information we hold about you if you apply for this in writing*;
  • Have rectified any information that is inaccurate.

* A fee will be payable for providing this information
Please be aware that Internet communications are not secure unless the data being sent is encrypted. Therefore The Consultants-E Ltd. cannot accept responsibility for the unauthorised access by a third party and/or the corruption of data being sent to The Consultants-E.

External Links

This web site may contain link to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy policies of other sites, and so you must check their privacy policies when visiting other sites. This privacy statement is only valid for information collected by The Consultants-E Ltd.

Policy Changes

The Consultants-E Ltd. may decide to change this and other policies at any time. Changes will be notified on this site and users are required to check regularly for changes.

bookmark or share this page
Facebook
Google+
LinkedIn
Pinterest
Pocket
Twitter
Blogger
Delicious
Flickr
Foursquare
Instagram
Reddit
Renren 人人网
StumbleUpon
Tumblr
ВКонтакте
Weibo 微博
WhatsApp
Contact Me
Email This Page
Print This Page
RSS Feed
Site Map

— site by Gavin Dudeney

(c) 2016, The Consultants-E